About me

Thursday, May 27, 2010

Running out of days left

Well, my holidays are coming to an end. *oh, no!*

Uni placement results are out by the 3rd week of June and the course itself starts on the 3rd of July.

1 month and 1 week would be a pretty good estimate of the time I have left to;

sleep,
eat,
sleep.
eat.
.
.
.

Haha.

On the other hand, I've passed the motorcycle JPJ test and I've started on my car driving
lessons. This whole driving thing is taking too long.

No, seriously. I'm like the only 19 year old in Melaka without a driving license. All my other
peers already have theirs. Imagine that.

Oh, and the sunflowers. They're dying. Its kinda sad but like all things in life, every thing comes to and end. Its just a matter of when.

And to end this post;

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Well, thats just it.
(couldn't find an annoying large picture LOL)

Tuesday, May 4, 2010

...sloth

It started off as a seed.

A couple of days later;

seedling.


Skip, skip, skip, 2 months later;

blooming flower.



And within 3 days;

the Sunflower and the camera-shy grasshopper.

Wow, time flies! Anyway, it was great fun growing sunflowers.
It is kinda satisfying to look at it and think "yeah, I've done it this time."

On the other hand, I do realize I haven't updated in months(I guess?). Well, sloth. So, to sum up my life for that period of time;

I've ate, sleep, ate, sleep, ate, sleep,ate, sleep... LOL, seriously what do you expect? I'm on holiday, still. Until end of June.

Apart from that, I've moved on from GIMP to Photoshop. FEAR ME! XD

And....







Domo-kun. LOL

p/s: only reason I'm blogging is because I had a nosebleed at 2 a.m. disrupting my sleep and I had nothing better to do than to blog. Feel lucky, blog. I wouldn't have touched you for months if not for that.

Followers